Boundary Walk - 2013

The 2013 Boundary Walk took place on Saturday the 6th July. Here is a collection of photographs taken by the support teams at Glencoyne and at Kirkstone Top.
The walk raised £6,153.

(We hope we have the names right. If not please e-mail us at patterdaletoday@gmail.com and we will fix it right away)

Liz Stewart & Andrea Taylforth

Liz Stewart and Andrea Taylforth (Helpers)

Roy Cox and Dan Wise.

Roy Cox and Dan Wise

Heather Rhodes and Bill Griffiths

Heather Rhodes and Bill Griffiths

Ashley Gillam, Julie Gillam, Trish Webb and David Ackerley

Ashley Gillam, Julie Gillam, Trish Webb and David Ackerley

Tom Abbey; Glenn Bridge; Mike Rippon; Simon Woodrow

Tom Abbey, Glenn Bridge, Mike Rippon and Simon Woodrow

Tim Haines and Melanie Walters

Tim Haines and Melanie Walters

Philip Brown and Nicky Brown

Philip Brown and Nicky Brown

Brian & Heather Davis

Brian & Heather Davis

Thomas, Kevin and Heather Jackson

Thomas, Kevin and Heather Jackson

Nicola & Paul Hanson & David Rust

Nicola and Paul Hanson with David Rust

Ian & Catherine Moseley with Isaac Pitchford

Ian and Catherine Moseley with Isaac Pitchford

Rebecca, Eric, Finn, Louise & Arthur Russell with Sarah, ian, Theo, Lara Ciates & dog

Rebecca, Eric, Finn, Louis and Arthur Russell with Sarah Bennett, Ian, Theo and Lara Coates

Kath & Brook Pitchford. Sarah & Rachel Moseley

Kath and Brook Pitchford, Sarah and Rachel Moseley

Pat Dyson, Brian & Jan King, Sandra Bailey & Pat Hanson

Pat Dyson, Brian and Jan King, Sandra Bailey and Pat Hanson

??

??

John Bradshaw, Fra Cook, Jacob Bradshaw

John Bradshaw, Fra Cooke, Jacob Bradshaw

Judy & Maddy Cook, Lucy, Tilly, Zach & Sam Bradshaw

Judy and Maddy Cooke, Lucy, Tilly, Zach and Sam Bradshaw

Andrew, Hilary, Isaac, Madelaine & Grace

Andrew, Hilary, Isaac, Madelaine and Grace

Ray Cox and Dan Wise

Richard Lowther and John Webber

Jane Mainwaring

Jane Mainwaring

Neil & James Palmer

Neil & James Palmer

Judith Sullivan, Rachel, Kitty & Martha Palmer

Judith Sullivan, Rachel, Kitty and Martha Palmer

Simon Bowen, Andrew Darby & James Briggs

Simon Bowen, Andrew Darby & James Briggs

Simon McManus

Simon McManus

Judy and Steve Gorton, Pete Cameron

Judy and Steve Gorton, Pete Cameron

Peter Sowerby, Robin Stokes and Elliott Graham

Peter Sowerby, Robin Stokes and Elliott Graham

Chris, Adrian & Helen Lawrence; Mike Pitchford

Chris, Adrian and Helen Lawrence, Mike Pitchford

Tony Deall and Janet Arnison

Janet Arnison and Tony Deall

Mike & Marion Parsons

Marion and Mike Parsons

Helen Brooks, Stephen Gorton, Clare Debenham, Peter Merrett

Helen Brooks, Stephen Gorton, Clare Debenham and Peter Merrett

Edward Evans

Edward Evans

Luke Fassum and Andrew Nurse.

Luke Fassum and Andrew Nurse

Iona Smith, Anna Scrivens, Carl Scrivens, Jared Smith; Danny Teasdale.

Iona Smith, Anna Scrivens, Carl Scrivens, Jared Smith and Danny Teasdale

John and James Melling, Charlotte Wetherill

John and James Melling, Charlotte Wetherill

Peter Faulder & Mike Town

Peter Faulder and Mike Town

Simon Head, Fran King and Richard Ricardo

Simon Head, Fran King and Richard Ricardo

John Tracey, Mark Yellops, Andrew Woolhouse, Tim Tracey, Stephen Cotter

John Tracey, Mark Yellops, Andrew Woolhouse, Tim Tracey and Stephen Cotter

Louise Kirkbride

Louise Kirkbride

James King, Rachel Richards & Emma Johnston

Rachel Richards, Emma Johnston and James King

Tony Burton, Alan Hudson and Gem

Tony Burton and Alan Hudson

Robin Turner (with medallion) who walked with  Maddy and Eric Teasdale

Robin Turner (with medallion) who walked with Maddy and Evie Teasdale

Recorders at School:  Cora Siddle & Nicola Reay

Cora Siddle and Nicola Reay (Recorders at the School)

David Johnson & Ian Griggs - helpers

David Johnson and Ian Griggs (Helpers)

Ann Burrell & Pat J0hnson

Ann Burrell and Pat Johnson (Helpers)

Joan Wear & Margaret Boothroyd

Joan Wear and Margaret Boothroyd (Helpers)