Activities‎ > ‎

Ullswater Darts League

Page Editor: Mary Lightfoot                                                                                                                         Page last Reviewed: 2 Feb 2015


Season 2016-2017

Six singles of 301, three doubles of 501, two trebles of 701. All start & finish on a double.

1 King Arms A
2 Sun Inn Academy
3 Sun Inn B
4 Clickham

5 Horse & Farrier, Dacre
6 Stand Down
7 Kings Arms B
8 Big Macs

9 Sun Inn A
10 Storm Desmond (Travellers)

Fixture List

 18th Sep  25th Sep  2nd Oct  9th Oct  16th Oct  23rd Oct  30th Oct  6th Nov  13th Nov
 
               

7 v 1

7 - 9

1 v 10 

11 - 5

1 v 9

5 - 11

6 v 1 


1 v 2 

7 - 9


8 v 1

12 - 4

1 v 3

12 - 4

5 v 1 

7 - 9

1 v 4 

3 - 13

 2 v 10


15 - 1

9 v 2 

4 - 12

5 v 2 

3 - 13

2 v 8

8 - 8

6 v 10 


6 v 2 


2 v 7 

12 - 4

4 v 2 

    15 - 1

2 v 3

16 - 0

5 v 3

11 - 5

3 v 4 

2 - 14

4 v 10

15 - 1

4 v 5 

16 - 0

4 v 7 

16 - 0

9 v 4 

7 - 9

4 v 6


7 v 9 

5 - 11

6 v 5


6 v 9


6 v 7 


3 v 7 

7 - 9

9 v 3

10 - 6

5 v 9 

1 - 15

3 v 10 

4 - 12

10 v 5

7 - 9

3 v 6 


8 v 7 

15 - 1

4 v 8

8 - 8

8 v 5 

12 - 4

8 v 6 


7 v 10 

11 - 5

3 v 8 

1 - 15

7 v 5 

7 - 9

9 v 8 

11 - 5

10 v 8

0 - 16

9 v 10 

12 - 4


Captain's & Committee K.O. winner Keith Bell. Runners up Amy Jakeman & Joyce Wells


20th Nov  27th Nov 4th Dec 11th Dec 18th Dec 8th Jan 15th Jan 22ndJan 29th Jan
Whitbread
      Whitbread   Singles
   

K.O.


1 v 7 

10 - 6

10 v 1 

5 - 11

9 v 1 

9 - 7

Semi

Finals

1 v 6 


 K.O.

301, Best of 3

2 v 1 

5 - 11

1 v 8 

4 - 12

Prelim.

Big Macs 8 Clickham 10

Clickham 8 Sun A 10

10 v 2

 11 - 5

2 v 9 

2 - 14

2 v 5 

15 - 1

Sun A v Sun Academy

At Sun Inn

8 v 2 

 12 - 4

At Clickham

Winner Richard Jakeman R-up Adam Wear


10 v 6

 

2 v 6


King B 10 Sun B 6

Dacre 5 Sun Academy 11

Storm Des. 4  King A 12


3 v 5 

7 - 9

4 v 3 

14 - 2

10 v 4 

5 - 11

Kings Arms B

v

Kings Arms A

At The Kings Arms

5 v 4 

4 - 12


At The Sun

Winner Adam Jakeman

 R up Matty Walker

7 v 4 

4 - 12

4 v 9 

11 - 5


9 v 6 


7 v 6 


7 v 3 

14 - 2


3 v 9 

2 - 14

At Dacre

Winner Andrew Teasdale R-up Phil Brown

9 v 5 

13 - 3

10 v 3

10 - 6



8 v 4

6 - 10

5 v 8 

6 - 10

6 v 8 


 

10 v 7 

9 - 7

At Kings Arms

Winner Colin Davidson R-up Carl Tuer

8 v 3 

13 - 3

5 v 7 

7 - 9



 5th Feb 12th Feb 19th Feb 26thFeb 5th Mar 12th Mar 19th Mar 26th Mar 1stApr



Ladies 
Trebles
Edenhall
Whitbread  Doubles  Presentation

3 v 1

1 - 15

1 v 5 

9 - 7

4 v 1 

12 - 4

K.O.



K.O.

701

Best of 3 

At

Kings Arms

 K.O.

Final


 K.O.

501, Best of 3


 Night

7 v 2


2 - 14

2 v 4 

5 - 11

3 v 2 

3 - 13


Mixed Doubles

Winners

David Cartmel, Luke Douglas & Joe Ali

Runners- up

Adam Jakeman, Dave McKenzie & David Osborne

Clickham 11 King A 7

Clickham 8 Sun Academy 11

Big Macs6 v Sun 11

Final Sun A 11 Sun Academy 5

Sun Academy 11

Kings Arms A 5

At The Sun Inn

Winners

Carl Tuer & James Horn

Runners-up

Trevor Tuer & Paul Wheatley

 Singles K.O. Winner Andrew Teasdale
Runner-up
Colin Davidson

6 v 4 


9 v 7 

16 - 0

5 v 6 


At

White Lion


Bulldog K.O.

at Clickham



 

5 v 10
10 - 6

6 v 3 


7 v 8 



9 - 7





King B 6 Storm Desmond12

Dacre15  Sun B 3

Final

Dacre 4 Storm Desmond 11



   

8 v 9

4 - 12

8 v 10 

10 - 6

10 v 9 

3 - 13

 


     
 Singles Champion -  Keith Bell
180's Matty Walker, Ian Mounsey, Mickey Bradley, Rid Hellon, D.McKenzie, Carl Tuer.
Highest Checkout Keith Bell & Colin Davidson with 128 
 

 P

Points 

Clickham

16

15

1

0

199

57

31

Sun Inn A

16

13

0

3

177

79

26

Big Macs

16

10

2

4

165

91

22

Sun Academy

16

9

1

6

149

107

19

Kings Arms A

16

9

0

7

131

125

18

Kings Arms B

16

5

0

11

95

161

10

Dacre

16

5

0

11

91

165

10

Storm Des.

16

4

0

12

90

166

8

 Sun Inn B

16

0

0

16

55 

201

0






 


     
For further information contact the Secretary Mary Lightfoot  Tel: 07747 396293

                                          e-mail: gillside@btconnect.com